Individual who received $46,000 for sending a citizen to work in the USA arrested in Tashkent
Persons who promised to send work abroad were arrested in Tashkent.
The Uchtepa district department under the Prosecutor General's Office held an operative event in cooperation with employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
According to the department, citizen Kh.I. earned the trust of citizens M.A., B.S. and A.A., demanded $46,000 in exchange for sending them to work in the United States through the Turkish state with the help of his alleged high-ranking acquaintances. He was detained with material evidence when he received the money.
Similarly, an operative event was held by employees of the Chilanzar District PGO Department in cooperation with employees of the SSS and the MIA.
Citizen Kh.R. was caught with material evidence when he received $1,200 from citizen D.A. in exchange for help with issuing a visa and sending him to work in Korea with the help of his acquaintances.
In connection with the above facts, criminal cases have been initiated under Article 168 (fraud) and Article 28, 211 (bribery) of the Criminal Code. Investigative activities are underway.