Drug trafficker who tried to sell about 5 kg of hashish detained in Fergana
A criminal case has been initiated.
Photo: Fergana regional customs department
An operative event was held by employees of the anti-smuggling department under the Fergana regional customs department.
During the event, a citizen walking on foot in the center of Altiarik district, N.J., was suspected, and the handbag belonging to him was inspected in the prescribed manner in the presence of impartial parties.
As a result, it was found that in the handbag, there were substances similar to the strong-smelling, dark-brown hashish narcotic in 5 packages, which were taken from another person and were being taken for sale.
Based on the conclusion of the examination of the substances taken as material evidence, it became known that it was narcotic substance “hashish” weighing 4 kg 981 grams.
Currently, a criminal case has been opened in connection with this situation under Article 273, Part 5 of the Criminal Code, and preliminary investigations are being conducted.