Strategic Reforms Agency launches new digital platform for hiring foreign experts for government projects
Government agencies will be able to find consultants for projects and contract with them online.
The Agency for Strategic Reforms announced the launch of a unified electronic registry of foreign consultants and experts.
The website of the platform is xorijiyekspertlar.uz. It was created by the agency in collaboration with the Ministry of Digital Technologies following the presidential decree issued in May, aimed at streamlining the hiring of foreign consultants.
Through the platform, organizers-clients will be able to attract experts and contract with them transparently. The site will allow tracking information on the fulfillment of key performance indicators (KPIs) specified in the contract.
The KPI model operates in three stages:
1. First, a list of monthly tasks that the expert or consultant must complete, as well as specific stages and indicators, is developed and agreed upon.
2. The client, during interviews with the expert or consultant, analyzes the impact of unforeseen circumstances on the KPIs, task completion, and achievement of strategic goals.
3. Upon completion of the period, the client evaluates the report on the implementation of the plan and takes appropriate measures.
The platform can be used after authorization through the OneID system. Organizations will be able to enter data about their projects as well as information about the consultants and experts they engage.