Governors entrusted with organization of road cleaning and ensuring safe traffic flow
Under the chairmanship of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, a videoconference meeting has begun on measures to ensure the growth rate of production in the industry, mobilize existing opportunities and new reserves.
Before moving on to the main issue, the head of state touched on the measures to avoid the effects of the cold weather that has penetrated into the country.
It was emphasized that the staffs established in all districts and regions should work continuously, and the issues of the population should be solved quickly.
It was noted that it is necessary to separately control the provision of energy and heat to social objects.
Khokims of all levels were instructed to organize road cleaning works together with relevant offices and organizations, to ensure safe traffic flow.
It was pointed out that the continuous movement of public transport should be ensured in all busy routes.
The leadership of the Cabinet of Ministers was assigned the task of establishing daily control over the situation in each region, district and city, and quickly eliminating local problems.