UzAuto Motors launches online platform for sale and replacement of used cars
A new multi-brand car complex and an online car market will be created in Tashkent. A cooperation agreement has been signed between UzAuto Motors and AllurGroup JSC (Kazakhstan).
Photo: UzAuto Motors
The agreement was reached during the official visit of the Prime Minister of Kazakhstan Alikhon Smailov to Uzbekistan.
It is noted that the implementation of a new multifunctional car complex in Uzbekistan, as well as an online marketing platform project for the sale and replacement of old cars, will create more than 150 jobs.
The multifunctional sales complex will be a modern center with advanced equipment for the sale and maintenance of cars. The marketplace allows customers to purchase cars under the Trade-In program.
During the visit of the Prime Minister of Kazakhstan to Uzbekistan, UzAuto Motors signed an agreement with Kazakh partners worth more than $650 million. “This will significantly expand cooperation not only in Kazakhstan, but also in Uzbekistan,” the company said.