New personnel appointments occurred in the system of Interior Ministry
New personnel appointments have occurred in the regional divisions of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (MIA).
According to the press service of the MIA, Major Bakhodirjon Nurmatov has been appointed head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Altynkul district, Andijan region.
Prior to his appointment, he worked as deputy head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Khojabad district, Andijan region.
Lieutenant Colonel Jamshid Rasulov has been appointed head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Karakul district, Bukhara region.
Prior to his appointment, Jamshid Rasulov served as the first deputy head of the department for coordinating the activities of Internal Affairs agencies in the city of Bukhara.
The post of head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Bukhara region has been taken by Colonel Utkir Badalov.
Previously, Badalov worked as deputy head of the Navoi Regional Department of Internal Affairs for the maintenance of public order.
Lieutenant Colonel Sobitkhon Abduraimov has become head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Chartak district of Namangan region.
Prior to his appointment, Abduraimov worked as head of the Internal Affairs Department in Namangan.
In turn, Major Muzaffar Numanov has been appointed head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Namangan district.
Previously, Numanov served as the first deputy head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Pap district, Namangan region.
Lieutenant Colonel Anvar Normamatov has been appointed Kizirik district department head in Surkhandarya region.
Prior to his appointment, he worked as the head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Uzun district, Surkhandarya region.
The post of head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Uzun district, meanwhile, has been taken by Lieutenant Colonel Mirmuhammad Ishkarayev.
Prior to his appointment, Mirmuhammad Ishkarayev worked as first deputy head of the department for coordination of activities of internal affairs bodies in the city of Termez.
Lieutenant Colonel Olim Ergashev has become the head of the Internal Affairs Department of the city of Angren.
Previously, he worked as an inspector on important tasks of the organizational management in the Central Internal Affairs Department of Tashkent region.
Lieutenant Colonel Dilmurod Valiyev has been appointed head of the Internal Affairs Department of the city of Almalyk.
Prior to his appointment, Valiyev served as an officer for important cases of the criminal investigation department in the Central Internal Affairs Directorate of Tashkent region.
Lieutenant Colonel Abduvakhob Temirzakov has become new head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Uzbekistan district, Fergana region.
Previously, Temirzakov worked as first deputy head of the Internal Affairs Department of Margilan city.
Lieutenant Colonel Utkirbek Khusainov has been appointed head of the Internal Affairs Department of the Shavat district, Khorezm Region.
Prior to his appointment, Khusainov worked as first deputy chief in the same department.