“Milliy tiklanish” party leader expresses doubts about genuineness of the audio recording defaming journalists
Alisher Kadirov / Photo: KUN.UZ
The leader of the “Milliy tiklanish” party Alisher Kadirov commented on his Facebook page on the topic of the day, and stated that it is wrong to judge the situation until the audio recording is proven genuine.
“We do not think it is right to comment on this issue until the genuineness of the audio recording, which went viral on social networks, supposedly with the voice of Tashkent’s khokim Jakhongir Artikhodjayev, is confirmed.
At the same time, I would like to talk about three levels of society’s pyramidal information consumer culture:
The first, the lowest, in which people hear the information and receive it as it is;
The second, a moderate layer, which is changeable, - people hear the information, analyze it but do not react to it;
The third, the layer, which reflects the society’s political vision - people hear the information, analyze and respond to it.
The society’s ideological and political immune level is the same as the third layer,” Alisher Kadirov wrote on his FB page.
It should be recalled that on November 16, social networks disseminated an audio recording, in which the khokim of Tashkent Jakhongir Artikhodjayev rebukes and threatens journalists.